Privacy Policy

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA 

9.1. The protection of the personal data of the Buyer who is a natural person is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data, as amended.

9.2. The Buyer agrees to the processing of his / her personal data: name and surname, company name, address, identification number, tax identification number, e-mail address, telephone number. (hereinafter collectively referred to as “personal data”).

9.3. The Buyer agrees with the processing of personal data by the Seller for the purpose of realizing rights and obligations under the Purchase Contract and for the purpose of maintaining a user account. Unless the Buyer chooses otherwise, he agrees to the processing of personal data by the Seller also for the purpose of sending information and commercial communications to the Buyer. Consent to the processing of personal data in its entirety pursuant to this paragraph is not a condition that would itself preclude the conclusion of a Purchase Contract.

9.4. The Buyer acknowledges that he / she is obliged to state his / her personal data (upon registration, in his / her user account, when ordering from the web interface of the shop) correctly and that he / she is obliged to inform the Seller without undue delay of any changes in his / her personal data. 

9.5. The Seller may authorize a third party to process the Buyer's personal data as a processor. Except for persons transporting goods, personal data will not be transferred to third parties without the prior consent of the Buyer.

9.6. Personal data will be processed electronically in an automated manner or in printed form in a non-automated manner.

9.7. The Buyer confirms that the personal information provided is accurate and that he / she has been advised that this is a voluntary disclosure of personal information.

9.8. Should the Buyer believe that the Seller or the processor (para. 9.4.) Is processing his personal data that is contrary to the protection of the Buyer's private and personal life or the law, especially if the personal data are inaccurate with with regard to the purpose of their processing, may:

9.8.1. ask the Seller or processor for an explanation. 

9.8.2. require the Seller or processor to remedy the situation. 

9.9. If the Buyer asks for information about the processing of their personal data, the Seller is obliged to provide this information. The Seller has the right to request adequate compensation not exceeding the costs necessary for providing the information pursuant to the previous sentence.

9.10. The Buyer has the right to access, correct, delete, limit processing or transfer data. Personal data may be removed from the database upon written request of the Buyer, unless this is contrary to legal requirements. By concluding the Purchase Contract, the Buyer agrees to the processing and collection of his / her personal data in the Seller's database after the successful completion of the Purchase Contract, up to the time of his / her written disagreement with such processing.

SENDING BUSINESS MESSAGES AND STORING COOKIES 

10.1. The Buyer agrees to receive information related to the Seller's goods, services or business to the Buyer's email address and further agrees to receive commercial communications from the Seller to the Buyer's email address.

10.2. The Buyer agrees to the storing of cookies on his computer. If it is possible to make a purchase on the website and fulfill the Seller's obligations under the Purchase Contract without depositing so-called cookies on the Buyer's computer, the Buyer may at any time withdraw the consent under the previous sentence.